Faculty Profile

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Specialization
1 Dr. Sanjay Tanwani Professor & Head Advance Computer Architecture, Embedded Systems, Advanced Database
2 Dr. (Mrs.) Maya Ingle Professor &
Sr. System Analyst
Software Engineering, Statistical Language Processing, Algorithms
3 Dr. D. S. Bhilare Sr. System Manager & Head Computer Center OOAD, Information Security, Networking, Business Applications
4 Dr. Priyesh Kanungo Professor &
Sr. System Engineer
Advance Operating Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Data Structures
5 Dr. Ugrasen Suman Professor Software Engineering, Knowledge Management & Mining, Service Oriented Computing
6 Dr. Preeti Saxena Reader Mobile Computing, Computer Networks
7 Dr. Shraddha Masih Reader Data Mining and Warehousing, Data Structures
8 Dr. Ajay Tiwari Sr. Lecturer Object Oriented Programming, Optimization Techniques, Networking
9 Dr. Alok Tiwari Programmer Artificial Intelligence
10 Dr. Archana Thakur Sr. Lecturer ERP, OS, Software Engineering, DS, AI , DBMS, OOP using C++/ JAVA
11 Dr. Deepak Abhyankar Software Engineer Algorithms
12 Mr. Anand More Maintenance Engineer Wireless systems
13 Dr. Nitin Uikey Software Engineer Software Engineering, Information Technology Project Management, DBMS
14 Ms. Chaitali Uikey Lecturer Computer Network, OS, Simulation, Computer Architecture, DS
15 Er. Hitesh Ninama Lecturer Complier Design, TOC, Operating System , AI, Data Structures, DBMS
16 Mr. Chetan Awasthi Contract Lecturer Human Computer Interactions & Web Design
17 Dr. Shweta Agrawal Contract Lecturer CA, DE, BEE Microprocessor, Java, Distributed Computing
18 Ms. Pritika Bahad Contract Lecturer Artificial Intelligence, Mobile Computing
19 Mr. Pankaj Jagtap Contract Lecturer Information Security, Network Security
20 Er. Shantilal Dawar Contract Lecturer Information Security, Cloud Computing
21 Mr. Mohit Kumar Verma Contract Lecturer DBMS, Data Mining
22 Ms. Tarjani Sevak Contract Lecturer C, C++, Database Management System, .Net, Website Designing.
23 Ms. Deepika Rai Contract Lecturer Discrete Structures, Operating Systems
24 Ms. Sunita Gaur Contract Lecturer Discrete Mathematics, OS, DBMS, C, E- Learning System Archietecture
25 Mr. K. L. Suryawanshi Contract Lecturer C, C++, Data Structure, DBMS, JAVA, J2ME
26 Ms. Shail Uikey Contract Lecturer DBMS
27 Mr. Himanshukamal Verma Contract Lecturer Software Engineering, Data Structure, Information Storage and Management

footer